განათლება: ბაკალავრი ენები: ინგლისური
ბუღალტერია/ფინანსები: ანგარიშების მენეჯერი
Georgian Renewable Power Holding (GRPH) is looking for an experienced professional for the position of Head of Reporting, investor Relations and funding.
GRPH, a subsidiary of Georgia Capital, is a leading renewable energy platform in Georgia. The group operates 71 MW installed capacity of operational renewable energy assets, including 4 hydro power plants and the one and only wind farm in Georgia.
Main responsibilities:
• Leading preparation of the group’s financial statement and reports, annual and half-year audit reviews; Managing communication with external auditors;
• Leading implementation and supervision of reporting procedures to comply with internal control requirements;
• Managing communication with investors, international financial institutions and commercial banks; Raising financing for operational and pipeline assets;
• Preparing presentations and reports for investors, government entities, and other stakeholders; Preparing quarterly results announcements and press releases;
• Developing comprehensive financial models and analysis on operational assets and pipeline projects;
• Monitoring coordination and cooperation between different teams within the company.
• Bachelor’s degree in business administration or finance;
• Excellent professional and academic track record - At least 4 years of relevant work experience (experience at Big 4 accounting firms is desirable but not required);
• Knowledge of IFRS standards (ACCA or CFA qualification is desirable but not required);
• Strong analytical and quantitative skills;
• Strong work ethic, with the ability to operate with limited supervision;