Territory Executive in Kutaisi
ქუთაისი სრული განაკვეთი HH Recruitment
განათლება: ბაკალავრი გამოცდილება: 1 - 2 წლამდე ენები: ინგლისური მართვის მოწმობა: B
გაყიდვები: FMCG, გაყიდვები(ზოგადი), გაყიდვების აგენტი, გაყიდვების მენეჯერი, დისტრიბუცია მარკეტინგი, რეკლამა, PR: მერჩენდაიზინგი
HH Recruitment (www.HH.ge) is announcing a vacancy for the position of Territory Executive in Kutaisi for the International Company.
Main duties and responsibilities:
• Developing and maintaining excellent relationship with store owners, managers, shop assistants and become true business consultant for them;
• Maintaining excellent knowledge of retail customers in Point Of Sales (POS) of the specific territory through performing daily field visits.
• Ensuring visibility of our products in the POS and maintaining the proper stock level for the retail customer.
• Playing pivotal role in business rollouts and implement trade activities.
• Acting as a strategic partner to retailers, giving them expert advice and knowledge on pricing, products, trade programs etc.
• Address concerns of the retail customers and provide solutions, present our services, trade initiatives and negotiate trade terms.
• Understanding the needs of the retail customers, collect insights and information to facilitate business development with them.
• Contributing to business development for specific territory deploying different programs and trade initiatives with retail customers. Manage and deploy special activities with them through different trade platforms.
• Preparing complete, timely and accurate reports related to the business activities in the assigned territory and proposing action plans based on the results in order to achieve higher performance and efficiency
• Bachelor’s Degree;
• Minimum 1 year experience in the industry of FMCG, Rerail, Distribution on the positions of Sales, Key Account or Merchandising Manager;
• Good command of English,
• Proficiency with Office tools.
If you are interested in this opening, please, press the “Apply” button.
Only shortlisted candidate will be invited to the interview. Thank you for your understanding!