- გამოცდილების დონე / რგოლი: საშუალო რგოლი
Brandlink Sakartvelo is pleased to announce a vacancy for the position of OPERATIONS MANAGER
Salary range: 1500$ -1800$; bonus according to the performance.
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia - In the office (Tbilisi, 11 Saakadze II pass, business center "Atrium")
Hours: different shifts between 9 am-10 pm
About Us:
Brandlink Sakartvelo, a newly launched branch in Tbilisi, specializes in delivering top-tier customer support in the electronics sector. With a commitment to excellence, we ensure that our customers receive the highest level of service, helping them resolve technical issues and get the most out of their electronic devices. Brandlink Sakartvelo is dedicated to setting new standards for customer care, combining technical expertise with a customer-centric approach. We also prioritize the well-being and professional development of our employees. At Brandlink Sakartvelo, we offer opportunities for growth through comprehensive training programs and the chance to pursue further studies at prestigious European universities. Our focus is not just on customer satisfaction, but also on empowering our team to thrive and advance in their careers.
Core experience and technical skills
3 years in BPO (Customer Support / Sales / Back-office), including 1–3+ years in an operations leadership role (Team Lead / Supervisor / Ops Supervisor / Ops Manager).
Proven track record managing multi-team operations
Experience with typical BPO tools:
Key responsibilities:
Join Us: